SUPERCUPNI: RESULTS AND FIXTURES
The popular tournament, formerly known as the Milk Cup, attracts some of the top Premier clubs from across the water as well as visitors from USA, New Zealand and China
Keep up to date with the results and fixtures here.
FIXTURES - Wednesday, July 26
JUNIOR SECTION
Plymouth Argyle v NC Elite, Noon, Clough
M Sports NZ v North Dublin SL, Noon, Riada, Ballymoney
Armagh v Swindon Town, Noon, Anderson Park, Coleraine
Cherry Orchard v GPS Bayern, Noon, Castlerock
Middlesbrough v Club NI, 1.30, Broughshane
Chivas Guadalajara v Sheffield United, 3pm, Clough
Tyrone v Londonderry, 3pm, Anderson Park, Coleraine
Down v Colina, 3pm, Castlerock
Fermanagh v Dundalk, 3pm, Riada 2, Ballymoney
Strikers v Antrim, 5pm, Parker Avenue, Portrush
Rangers v First Choice Soccer, 5pm, Showgrounds, Ballymena
Manchester United v Southampton, 5pm, Showgrounds, Coleraine
PREMIER SECTION
Strikers v Otago, 1.30pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMorning Star United v Vendee, 1.30pm, Parker Avenue, Portrush
Osasco v Right to Dream, 3pm, The Warren, Portstewart
GPS Bayern v O’Higgins, 5pm, Riada 2, Ballymoney
First Choice Soccer v Club America, 5pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady
Armagh v Londonderry, 7pm, Seahaven, Portstewart
Fermanagh v Co Down, 7pm, Clough, Ballymena
Tyrone v Antrim, 7pm, Riada Stadium, Ballymoney
Newcastle Utd v Komazawa, 7pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady
RESULTS -
Tuesday (July 25)
JUNIOR
Southampton 0 Cherry Orchard 2
Strikers 0 Swindon Town 5
Armagh 2 North Dublin 1
Dundalk 1 NC Elite 3
Chivas 4 Plymouth Argyle 1
Tyrone 5 M Sport 0
Londonderry 0 First Choice Soccer 0
Middlesbrough 2 GPS Bayern 2
Antrim 1 Down 0
Sheffield United 0 Club NI 2
Colina 0 Rangers 5
Fermanagh 2 Manchester United 4
PREMIER
First Choice Soccer 3 GPS Bayern 1
Komazawa 0 Armagh 0
Vendee 0 Down 0
Newcastle United 9 Morning Star United 0
Right to Dream 5 Fermanagh 0
Strikers 0 Osasco 1
O’Higgins 6 Co Tyrone 0
Otago 1 Londonderry 0
Club America 1 Antrim 0
Monday (July 24)
WOMEN’S UNDER-19
Northern Ireland 4 Wales 0
JUNIOR SECTION
Swindon Town 0 North Dublin 0
Fermanagh 0 Club NI 3
First Choice Soccer 0 Sheffield United 2
NC Elite 1 Middlesbrough 2
Londonderry 0 Chivas 2
Cherry Orchard 2 Down 0
Southampton 1 Antrim 1
GPS Bayern 3 M Sports 0
Tyrone 0 Plymouth Argyle 2
Dundalk 1 Strikers 2
Rangers 1 Armagh 1
Colina 0 Man United 3
PREMIER SECTION
Strikers 2 Armagh 0
Komazawa Uni FC 1 O’Higgins 1
Morning Star United 1 Tyrone 3
First Choice Soccer 1 Down 1
Otago 1 Club America 3
Right to Dream 4 Vendee 0
Osasco 0 Londonderry 0
GPS Bayern 1 Fermanagh 0
Newcastle United 1 Antrim 3